Today
It is forecast to be Clear at 11:00 PM PDT on October 24, 2014
Clear
86°/57°
Home » Santa Clarita News » Sheriffs Issue Special Bulletin For Suspect

Sheriffs Issue Special Bulletin For Suspect

The Los Angeles County Sheriff’s Department has issued a special bulletin to get the public’s help in apprehending potentially dangerous suspect.

 

MARCUS FENNELL PIERCE
AKA: Anthony Pierce, Kevin Erby
MB/Blk/Brn/6’2"/185 lbs
Date of Birth: 07/16/1967

WANTED FOR:
Lewd Acts on a Child, 288(a)PC
Assualt with a deadly weapon with intent to commit great bodily injury, 245,(a)(2)PC
Assault with intent to commit rape, 220PC

Circumstances: On Monday, February 13 2006, the victim was doing her homework at a residence near Canyon Country when the suspect called her into the master bedroom. The victim entered the room and the suspect closed and locked the door. The suspect then pushed her onto the bed and attempted to remove her pants. When the victim resisted, the suspect punched her repeatedly in the head and face. The suspect fled the location on foot and his location is unknown. The outstanding suspect is currently on parole for a narcotics charge and is required to register as a sex offender. He has a violent criminal history which includes rape and assault with a deadly weapon. The suspect should be considered violent and dangerous.

IF YOU HAVE ANY INFORMATION FOR LEROY D. BACA, SHERIFF, LOS ANGELES COUNTY

CONTACT: LOS ANGELES COUNTY SHERIFF’S DEPARTMENT,
Special Victims Bureau
(866) 247-5877

Sheriffs Issue Special Bulletin For Suspect

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

*

You may use these HTML tags and attributes: <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

About hometown